Offers/Requests Exhibition Announcement S / G Solo/Group Exhibitions
(..) Exhibitions + Favorites
6e Biennale de la tapisserie à Lausanne
Biennales internationales de la tapisserie à Lausanne
G
Jun 1973 - Sep 1973
Lausanne
(15)
+0
6e Biennale de la tapisserie à Lausanne
Biennales internationales de la tapisserie à Lausanne
, Switzerland
Lausanne ,
Switzerland
Magdalena Abakanowicz (1930 - 2017); Yaacov [Yaacov Gipstein] Agam (1928); Olga de Amaral (1932); Beryl Anderson; Brunhild el Attar; Marisa Bandiera Cerantola; Marc Bankowsky; Anna-Eva Bergman (1909 - 1987); Madeleine Bosscher (1942); Jagoda Buić (1930); Lia Cook (1942); Geneviève Dupeux (1942 - 2012); Keiko Fujioka; Elsi Giauque (1900 - 1989); Krijn Giezen (1939 - 2011); Daniel Graffin (1938); Françoise Grossen (1943); James Guitet (1925 - 2010); Hans Hartung (1904 - 1989); Eva & Willem (*1929 & *1925) Heer; Sheila Hicks (1934); Loes van der [Catharina Louisa] Horst (1919 - 2012); Peter & Ritzi (*1935 & *1941) Jacobi; Ronald King; Masakazu Kobayashi (1944); Ung-No Lee (1904 - 1989); Fiona Mathison (1964); Jean Messagier (1920 - 1999); Sabine Moreau; Bohdan Mrázek (1931 - 2009); Aurelia Munoz (1926 - 2011); Chihaya Nakagawa (1943); Yôichi Onagi; Urszula Plewka-Schmidt (1939 - 2008); Debra Rapoport; Jean-Paul Riopelle (1923 - 2002); Wojciech Sadley (1932); Michiko Sakuma; Akiko Sato (1942); Moik Schiele (1938); Cynthia Schira (1934); Herman Scholten (1932); Kay Sekimachi (1926); Barbara Shawcroft; María Simón (1922); Sherri Smith (1943); Marlise Stähelin (1927 - 1991); Antoni Starczewski (1924 - 2000); Roush Janet Taylor; Ingeborg [Inge Vahle] Vahle-Giessler (1915 - 1989); [Maryn Varbanov *1932 & Song Huai-Kuei] Varbanov & Song; Riet Verkade; Susan Weitzman (1933); Sirpa Yarmolinsky; Claire Zeisler (1903 - 1991);
Hessisches Landesmuseum Darmstadt
G
Apr 1970 - Jun 1970
Darmstadt
(19)
+0
Bildnerische Ausdrucksformen 1910–1960 (3/3) - 'Sammlung Karl Ströher - externe Ausstellungsorte'
Hessisches Landesmuseum Darmstadt
, Germany
Darmstadt ,
Germany
René Acht (1920 - 1998); Max Ackermann (1887 - 1975); Eduardo Alcoy (1930 - 1987); Alo Altripp (1906 - 1991); Shūsaku Arakawa (1936 - 2010); Alexander Porfirjowitsch Archipenko (1887 - 1964); Kenneth Armitage (1916 - 2002); Jean [Hans] Arp (1886 - 1966); Alfred Aschauer (1931); Joannis Avramidis (1922); Hermann Bachmann (1922 - 1995); Rudi [Ernst Rudolf] Baerwind (1910 - 1982); Eduard Bargheer (1901 - 1979); Ernst Barlach (1870 - 1938); Otto Baum (1900 - 1977); Willi Baumeister (1889 - 1955); Jean René Bazaine (1904 - 2001); Paula Modersohn-Becker (1876 - 1907); Max Beckmann (1884 - 1950); Anna-Eva Bergmann (1909 - 1987); Hubert Berke (1908 - 1979); Guido Biasi (1933 - 1983); Gerth Biese (1901 - 1980); Julius Heinrich Bissier (1893 - 1965); Walter [Gruppe 33] Bodmer (1903 - 1973); Willy Boers (1905 - 1978); Bram Bogart (1921 - 2012); Francis Bott (1904 - 1998); Eugène Brands (1913 - 2002); Georges Braque (1882 - 1963); Walter L. Brendel (1923 - 2013); Peter Brüning (1929 - 1970); Ludwig Brummé (1910 - 1990); Carl Buchheister (1890 - 1964); Wolff Buchholz (1935); Bernard Buffet (1928 - 1999); Pol Bury (1922 - 2005); Reginald 'Reg' Butler (1913 - 1981); Aristide Caillaud (1902 - 1990); Alexander [Alphons Bernhard Kamarofski] Camaro (1901 - 1992); Heinrich Campendonk (1889 - 1957); Massimo [Max Ihlenfeld] Campigli (1895 - 1971); Rafael Canogar (1935); Bruno Cassinari (1912 - 1992); Rolf Cavaël (1898 - 1979); Lynn Chadwick (1914 - 2003); Marc Chagall (1887 - 1985); Jean-Baptiste Chéreau (1907 - 1988); Bernard Childs (1910 - 1985); Chin [Xiao Qin] [Jin Xiao] Hsiao (1935); Emil Cimiotti (1927 - 2019); August Clüsserath (1899 - 1966); Antonio Corpora (1909 - 2004); Charles Crodel (1894 - 1973); Modest Cuixart (1925 - 2001); [Miodrag Đurić] Dado (1933 - 2010); Karl Fred Dahmen (1917 - 1981); Jo Delahaut (1911 - 1992); Mario DeLuigi (1901 - 1978); Jean Deyrolle (1911 - 1967); Otto Dix (1891 - 1969); Piero Dorazio (1927 - 2005); Jean Dubuffet (1901 - 1985); Joseph Duncan (1920); Alfred Eichhorn (1909 - 1972); Max Ernst (1891 - 1976); James Ensor (1860 - 1949); Bernhard Epple (1912 - 1999); Hans Aeschbacher (1906 - 1980); Maurice Estève (1904 - 2001); Francisco Farreras (1927); Joseph Faßbender (1903 - 1974); Arthur Fauser (1911 - 1990); Gerson Fehrenbach (1932 - 2004); Lyonel Feininger (1871 - 1956); Luis Feito (1929); Albert Féraud (1921 - 2008); Eberhard Fiebig (1930); Gerhard Fietz (1910 - 1997); Juana Francés (1927 - 1990); Sam Francis (1923 - 1994); Wolfgang Frankenstein (1918 - 2010); Gotthard Johnny Friedlaender (1912 - 1992); Winfred Gaul (1928 - 2003); Hermann Geibel (1889 - 1972); Rupprecht Geiger (1908 - 2009); Willi Geiger (1878 - 1971); Ernst Geitlinger (1895 - 1972); Claude Georges (1929 - 1988); Jacques Germain (1915 - 2001); Wolfgang Germroth (1923); Klaus Gesche (1929); Werner Gilles (1894 - 1961); K.O. [Karl Otto] Götz (1914 - 2017); Otto Greis (1913 - 2001); HAP [Helmut Andreas Paul] Grieshaber (1909 - 1981); George [Georg Ehrenfried] Grosz (1893 - 1959); Gigi Guadagnucci (1915 - 2013); Lorenzo Guerrini (1914 - 2002); James Guitet (1925 - 2010); O.H. [Otto Herbert] Hajek (1927 - 2005); Guy Harloff (1933 - 1991); Hans Hartung (1904 - 1989); Karl Hartung (1908 - 1967); Erich Hauser (1930 - 2004); Stanley William Hayter (1901 - 1988); Georg Heck (1897 - 1982); Erich Heckel (1883 - 1970); Josef Hegenbarth (1884 - 1962); Bernhard Heiliger (1915 - 1995); Werner Heldt (1904 - 1954); Otto Herbig (1889 - 1971); Auguste Herbin (1882 - 1960); Peter Herkenrath (1900 - 1992); Jacques [Hérold Blumer] Hérold (1910 - 1987); Jochen Hiltmann (1935); René Hinds (1912); Gerhard Hoehme (1920 - 1989); Adolf Richard Hölzel (1853 - 1934); Hanns Hoffmann-Lederer (1899 - 1970); Paul Holz (1883 - 1938); H.O.M. Jürgen von Hündeberg (1922 - 1996); Merle E. Hunter (1918); Robert Huot (1935); Wilhelm Imkamp (1906 - 1990); Horst Janssen (1929 - 1995); Hans Jaenisch (1907 - 1989); [Horvat Joža] Jaki (1930); Alexej von Jawlensky (1864 - 1941); Edgar Jené (1904 - 1984); Guido Jendritzko (1925 - 2009); Alfred Julius Jensen (1903 - 1981); Belá Kádár (1877 - 1956); Gerhard Kadow (1909 - 1981); H. E. [Horst Egon] Kalinowski (1924 - 2013); Wassily Kandinsky (1866 - 1944); Joachim Karsch (1897 - 1945); Ida Kerkovius (1879 - 1970); Harald Kirchner; Günther C. Kirchberger (1928 - 2010); Ernst Ludwig Kirchner (1880 - 1938); R.B. [Ronald Brooks] Kitaj (1932 - 2007); Fritz Klatt; Paul Klee (1879 - 1940); Gustav Klimt (1862 - 1918); Harry Kögler (1921 - 1999); Fritz Koenig (1924 - 2017); Fritz Köthe (1916 - 2005); Fritz Kolb; Käthe Kollwitz (1867 - 1945); Georg von Kováts (1912 - 1997); Heinz Kreutz (1923 - 2016); Norbert Kricke (1922 - 1984); Alfred Kubin (1877 - 1959); Rudolf Kügler (1921); Hans Kuhn (1905 - 1991); Helmut Lander (1924); Berto Lardera (1911 - 1989); Werner Lauterbach (1928 - 1993); Walter LeBlanc (1932 - 1986); Fernand Léger (1881 - 1955); Kurt Lehmann (1905 - 2000); Dietmar Lemcke (1930); Thomas Lenk (1933 - 2014); Jean Leppien (1910 - 1991); Wilhelm Loth (1920 - 1993); Alfred Lörcher (1875 - 1962); August Macke (1887 - 1914); Max Hermann Mahlmann (1912 - 2000); Zbigniew Makowski (1930); Manuel Mampaso (1924 - 2001); Franz Marc (1880 - 1916); Gerhard Marcks (1889 - 1981); Ewald Mataré (1887 - 1965); Georges Mathieu (1921 - 2012); Henri Matisse (1869 - 1954); [Roberto Antonio Sebastian Matta Echaurren] Matta (1911 - 2002); Rudolf Mauke (1924 - 1998); Friedrich Wilhelm Medina (1914); Brigitte Matschinsky-Denninghoff (1923 - 2011); Georg Meistermann (1911 - 1990); Henri Michaux (1899 - 1984); Joan Miró (1893 - 1983); Alfonso Mier (1912 - 1985); Josef Mikl (1929 - 2008); Manolo Millares (1926 - 1972); Erhart Mitzlaff (1916 - 1991); László Móhóly-Nagy (1895 - 1946); Johannes Molzahn (1892 - 1965); Eugen Mook (1898); Henry Moore (1898 - 1986); Wilhelm Morgner (1891 - 1917); Richard Mortensen (1910 - 1993); Otto Mueller (1874 - 1930); Lucio Muñoz (1929 - 1998); Erik Münster Christensen (1928); Ernst Wilhelm Nay (1902 - 1968); Rolf Nesch (1893 - 1975); Ben Nicholson (1894 - 1982); Emil Nolde (1867 - 1953); Henri [Heinrich Neugeboren] Nouveau (1901 - 1959); Max Pechstein (1881 - 1955); László [Peter] Péri (1889 - 1967); Georg Karl Pfahler (1926 - 2002); Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973); Joan Hernández Pijuán (1931 - 2005); Hans Platschek (1923 - 2000); Henri Ernst Pfeiffer (1907 - 1994); Antoine Poncet (1928); Mario Prassinos (1916 - 1985); Markus Prachensky (1932); Robert Preyer (1930 - 2011); August Puig (1929 - 1999); Hans Purrmann (1880 - 1966); Lothar Quinte (1923 - 2000); Arnulf Rainer (1929); Alexander Raskow; Hans Reichel (1892 - 1958); Bernard Réquichot (1929 - 1961); Otto Ritschl (1885 - 1976); Manuel Rivera (1927 - 1995); Karl Rödel (1907 - 1982); Christian Rohlfs (1849 - 1938); Anton Rooskens (1906 - 1976); Ellen von Rothkirch (1923); Gerardo Rueda (1926 - 1996); Giuseppe Santomaso (1907 - 1990); Antonio Saura (1930 - 1998); Heinz Schanz (1927 - 2003); Oskar Schlemmer (1888 - 1943); Eberhard Schlotter (1921 - 2014); Gotthelf Schlotter (1922); Karl Schmidt-Rottluff (1884 - 1976); Peter Schmiedel (1929); Gérard Ernest Schneider (1896 - 1986); Werner Schreib (1925 - 1969); Peter Schubert (1929); Werner Schürmann (1929 - 2012); Johanna Schütz-Wolff (1896 - 1965); Bernard Schultze (1915 - 2005); Emil Schumacher (1912 - 1999); Henri Seigle (1907 - 1995); Pablo Serrano (1908 - 1985); Gustave Singier (1909 - 1984); Renée [Renate Alice] Sintenis (1888 - 1965); Horst Skodlerrak (1920 - 2001); Louis Slabo; Kimber Smith (1922 - 1981); Will Sohl (1906 - 1969); Fabio Massimo Solari (1920); KRH [Kurt Rudolf Hoffmann] Sonderborg (1923); Emilio Stanzani (1906 - 1977); Dieter Stein (1924); Peter Steinforth (1923 - 1981); August Steinhauser (1883); Rupert Maria Stöckl (1923 - 1999); Walter Stöhrer (1937 - 2000); Siegfried Reich an der Stolpe (1912 - 2001); Antonio Suárez (1923 - 2013); Kumi Sugaï (1919 - 1996); Rolf Szymanski (1928 - 2013); Dorothea Tanning (1910 - 2012); Juan-José Tharrats (1918 - 2001); Fred Thieler (1916 - 1999); Mark Tobey (1890 - 1976); Gustavo Torner (1925); Hann Trier (1915 - 1999); Heinz Trökes (1913 - 1997); Hans Uhlmann (1900 - 1975); [Ursula Schultze-Bluhm] URSULA (1921 - 1999); Andreas Urteil (1933 - 1963); Ingeborg [Inge Vahle] Vahle-Giessler (1915 - 1989); Victor [Győző Vásárhelyi] Vasarely (1908 - 1997); Emilio Vedova (1919 - 2006); Marie-Helena Vieira da Silva (1908 - 1992); Manuel [José Viola Gamón] Viola (1916 - 1987); Claude Viseux (1927 - 2008); Ernst Vogel (1894 - 1970); Rolf Wagner (1914 - 2003); Nadia Werba (1926); Theodor Werner (1886 - 1969); Ludwig Wilding (1927 - 2010); Fritz Winter (1905 - 1976); [Alfred Otto Wolfgang Schulze] Wols (1913 - 1951); Paul Wunderlich (1927 - 2010); Yorimasa YANAGI (1902); [Jean-Pierre Vasarely] Yvaral (1934 - 2002); Ossip Zadkine (1890 - 1967); Mac Zimmermann (1912 - 1995); Herbert Zangs (1924 - 2003);
Musée d'Art Moderne de la Ville de Paris - MAM (1/2)
G
Jan 1968 - Jan 1968
Paris
(808)
+0
Rey, Jean-Dominique (Curator)
+0
Wentinck, Charles (Curator)
+0
N/A
Musée d'Art Moderne de la Ville de Paris - MAM (1/2)
, France
Paris ,
France
Martha Boto (1925); Enrique Mario Careaga (1944); Horacio-Mariano Carrera; Carlos Cruz-Diez (1923 - 2019); Hugo Rodolfo DeMarco (1932 - 1995); Armando Durante (1934); Horacio García-Rossi (1929 - 2012); Davos Hanich (1922); Juvenal Ravelo (1932); Julio Le Parc (1928); Rafael Martinez; Liliane Lijn (1939); François Morellet (1926 - 2016); Lúis R. Tomasello (1915 - 2014); Grégorio Vardánega (1923 - 2007); Francisco Sobrino (1932 - 2014); [Jean-Pierre Vasarely] Yvaral (1934 - 2002); Giovanni Anselmo (1934 - 2023); Claude Bellegarde (1927); Gustave Bolin; Gerardo Chávez (1939); René Bertholo (1935 - 2005); Geneviève Claisse (1935); Jacques Chemay (1938 - 1996); André Cottavoz (1922 - 2012); Leonardo Cremonini (1925 - 2010); Geula Dagan (1925); Anna-Maria Gatti; Olivier Debré (1920 - 1999); Joseph [Joe] Downing (1925 - 2007); Marylène Denoval; Gabriel Kervokian; Natalia Dumitresco (1915 - 1997); Luis Feito (1929); Alexandre 'Sacha' Garbell (1903 - 1970); Jean-Jacques Gardenier; Alain Gauvin (1936); Germaine Giraud; Hélène Girod de l' Ain (1926 - 1989); Gabriel Godard (1933); Raymond Guidot (1934); James Guitet (1925 - 2010); Mariano Hernandez (1928); Philippe Hosiasson (1898 - 1978); Alexandre Istrati (1915 - 1991); Paul Jenkins (1923 - 2012); Eduardo Jonquières (1918 - 2000); Théo Kerg (1909 - 1993); Tshiuta Kimura; Peter Klasen (1935); Shin KUNO (1921 - 1998); André Lanskoy (1902 - 1976); Jean Kwiatkowski (1887 - 1971); Wifredo Lam (1902 - 1982); Lou-Laurin Lam; Bengt Lindström (1925 - 2008); John Franklin Koenig (1924 - 2008); Dieter Krieg (1937 - 2005); Gabriel Messil; Antoni Miralda (1942); Guido Llinas (1923 - 2005); Milvia Maglione (1934 - 2010); Jean Messagier (1920 - 1999); Horacio Morales; Philippe Morisson (1924); Richard Mortensen (1910 - 1993); Bengt Olson (1930); Sonia Ottoz; Mario Prassinos (1916 - 1985); Nelly Rikvin de Durante; Antonio Seguí (1934); KRH [Kurt Rudolf Hoffmann] Sonderborg (1923); Peter Stämpfli (1937); Pierre Jacob [Pierre Jacob] Tal-Coat (1905 - 1985); Francisco Toledo (1940); Victor [Győző Vásárhelyi] Vasarely (1908 - 1997); Augustin Caedenas (1927 - 2001); César Cofone (1940); Jean Dewasne (1921 - 1999); Berto Lardera (1911 - 1989); Morice Lipsi (1898 - 1987); Mauro Mejiaz (1930 - 2000); Abilio Padron; Alicia Peñalba (1913 - 1981); Marc de Rosny (1938); Antoine Poncet (1928); François Sthaly; [Panayiotis Vassilakis] Takis (1925); Iván Tovar (1942); Marcel van Thienen (1922); Louise Nevelson (1899 - 1988); Gérard Ernest Schneider (1896 - 1986); [Nikos Kessanlis] Nikos (1930 - 2004); Martha Pán (1923 - 2008); Gina Pellon (1926 - 2014);
Jean-Dominique Rey; Charles Wentinck;
Musée d'Art Moderne de la Ville de Paris - MAM (1/2)
S
Jan 1968 - Jan 1968
Paris
(808)
+0
N/A
Musée d'Art Moderne de la Ville de Paris - MAM (1/2)
, France
Paris ,
France
James Guitet (1925 - 2010);
Musée Cantonal des Beaux-Arts
G
Jun 1966 - Oct 1966
Lausanne
(26)
+0
2e Salon International des Galerie pilotes - 'Artistes et découvreurs de notre temps'
Musée Cantonal des Beaux-Arts
, Switzerland
Lausanne ,
Switzerland
Roland Goeschl (1932); Wolfgang Hollegha (1929); Friedensreich [Friedrich Strowasser] Hundertwasser (1928 - 2000); Josef Mikl (1929 - 2008); Oswald Oberhuber (1931); Markus Prachensky (1932); Arnulf Rainer (1929); Andreas Urteil (1933 - 1963); Vojin Bakić (1915 - 1992); Oton Gliha (1914 - 1999); Ordan Petlevski (1930 - 1997); Ivan Picelj (1924 - 2011); Miroslav Šutej (1936); Šime Vulas (1932); Jeremy R. Anderson (1921 - 1982); Joel Barletta (1924); Roy DeForest (1930 - 2007); Tony DeLap (1927); Rodger Jacobsen (1939); Leslie Kerr (1934); Alan D. Lynch (1926); Deborah Remington (1930 - 2010); Charles R. Ross (1937); Richard van Buren (1937); Wilfred Zogbaum (1915 - 1965); Ludvig Eikaas (1920 - 2010); Gunnar S. Gundersen (1921 - 1983); Jens Johannessen (1934); Rolf Nesch (1893 - 1975); Geneviève Asse (1923 - 2021); Françoise Chaillet (1936); Domenico Gnoli (1933 - 1970); Vic Gentils (1919 - 1997); Wifredo Lam (1902 - 1982); Bert de Leeuw (1926 - 2007); Lucio Del Pezzo (1933); Henri Presset (1928); Ghislain Uhry (1932); Bram van Velde (1895 - 1981); Claude Bellegarde (1927); Jacques Grinberg (1941); Martin Barré (1924 - 1993); Joseph [Joe] Downing (1925 - 2007); Luis Feito (1929); Pierre Fichet (1927 - 2007); James Guitet (1925 - 2010); Kim Hamisky (1943); John Franklin Koenig (1924 - 2008); Martha Pán (1923 - 2008); Jannis Spyropoulos (1912 - 1990); Mary Bauermeister (1934); Marcelo Bonevardi (1929 - 1994); Robert C. Breer (1926 - 2011); Lygia Clark (1920 - 1988); Rómulo Macció (1931 - 2016); José Maria de Souza (1935 - 1985); Aldemir Martins (1922 - 2006); Raimundo de Oliveira (1930); Erich Brauer (1929); Moshé Castel (1909 - 1991); Yoran Cazac (1938); Yuen Yuey Chinn (1922); Olivier Debré (1920 - 1999); Thomas Erma (1939 - 1964); Don Fink (1923 - 2010); Philippe Hosiasson (1898 - 1978); Paul Jenkins (1923 - 2012); Norbert Kricke (1922 - 1984); František Kupka (1871 - 1957); Roland Michenet (1945); Cécile Muhlstein (1937); KRH [Kurt Rudolf Hoffmann] Sonderborg (1923); Francisco Toledo (1940); Remo Bianco (1922 - 1988); Massimo [Max Ihlenfeld] Campigli (1895 - 1971); Giuseppe Capogrossi (1900 - 1972); Mario Ceroli (1938); Mario DeLuigi (1901 - 1978); Lucio Fontana (1899 - 1968); Franco Gentilini (1909 - 1981); Maria Papa (1926); Emilio Scanavino (1922 - 1986); Tomonori TOYOFUKU (1925); Kumiko Imanaka (1939); Shigeki Kitani (1929 - 2009); Masatoshi MASANOBU (1911 - 1995); Takesada MATSUTANI (1937); Sadamasa MOTONAGA (1922 - 2011); Shūji Mukai (1939); Saburō Murakami (1925 - 1996); Yūko Nasaka (1938); Minoru Onoda (1937 - 2008); Shōzō Shimamoto (1928 - 2013); Kazuo Shiraga (1924 - 2008); Satoshi Tai (1939 - 1971); Chiyū UEMAE (1920); Tsuruko Yamasaki (1925); Toshio Yoshida (1928 - 1997); Jirō YOSHIHARA (1905 - 1972); Michio Yoshihara (1933 - 1996); William G. Congdon (1912 - 1998); Paul Feeley (1910 - 1966); Thomas George (1918 - 2009); Minoru KAWABATA (1911 - 2001); Lyman Kipp (1929 - 2014); Alexander Liberman (1912 - 1999); Robert Murray (1936); Kenzō Okada (1902 - 1982); Ad Reinhardt (1913 - 1967); Hedda Sterne (1910 - 2011); Bradley Walker Tomlin (1899 - 1955); Richard Tuttle (1941); Ruth Vollmer (1903 - 1982); Jack Youngerman (1926 - 2020); [César Baldaccini] César (1921 - 1998); Roël d' Haese (1921 - 1996); Otto Freundlich (1878 - 1943); Jean Robert Ipoustéguy (1920 - 2006); Eugène Leroy (1910 - 2000); Richard Lindner (1901 - 1978); James McGarrell (1930 - 2020); André Marfaing (1925 - 1987); Raymond Mason (1922 - 2010); Isamu Noguchi (1904 - 1988); Alicia Peñalba (1913 - 1981); Antonio Seguí (1934); Albín Brunovský (1935 - 1997); František Gross (1909 - 1985); Vincent Hložník (1919 - 1997); František Jiroudek (1915 - 1991); Jiří John (1923 - 1972); Vladimír Kompánek (1927 - 2011); Jan Kotík (1916 - 2002); Rudolf Krivoš (1933); Mikuláš Medek (1926 - 1974); Vladimir Preclík (1929 - 2008); René Roubíček (1922); Rudolf Uher (1913 - 1987); Marcel Broodthaers (1924 - 1976); Pol Bury (1922 - 2005); Pierre Caille (1912 - 1996); René Guiëtte (1893 - 1976); Richard Lucas (1925 - 1977); Piero Manzoni (1933 - 1963); Antonio Recalcati (1938); [Reinhoud d'Haese] Reinhoud (1928 - 2007); Félix Roulin (1931); Paolo Scheggi (1940 - 1971); Horst Antes (1936); Richard Anuszkiewicz (1930 - 2020); Joseph Faßbender (1903 - 1974); Günter Fruhtrunk (1923 - 1982); Max Ernst (1891 - 1976); Karl Gerstner (1930 - 2017); HAP [Helmut Andreas Paul] Grieshaber (1909 - 1981); Anton Heyboer (1924 - 2005); Wolfgang Hollegha (1929); Almir da Silva Mavignier (1925); Ernst Wilhelm Nay (1902 - 1968); Ben Nicholson (1894 - 1982); Victor [Győző Vásárhelyi] Vasarely (1908 - 1997); Getulio ['Getulio'] Alviani (1939 - 2018); Jean Messagier (1920 - 1999); René Duvillier (1919 - 2002); Frédéric Benrath (1930 - 2007); Jorge Castillo (1933); Cecil Osborne (1909 - 1996); Walter Tandy Murch (1907 - 1967); Gérard Ernest Schneider (1896 - 1986); Harold B. Cousins (1916 - 1992); Johannes Rian (1891 - 1981);
Galerie Zunini
G
Apr 1966 - May 1966
Paris
(15)
+0
Lévêque, Jean-Jacques (Curator)
+0
4. Donner à voir - 'Jean-Jacques Lévêque - 'Proposition pour un jardin''
Galerie Zunini
, France
Paris ,
France
Michel Anasse (1935); Christine Boumeester (1904 - 1971); Jacques Chantarel (1924 - 2011); Olivier Debré (1920 - 1999); Roger Eskenazi (1923); Théo Gerber (1928 - 1997); James Guitet (1925 - 2010); Sigismond Kolos-Vari (1899 - 1983); Maria Manton (1910 - 2003); Robert Pérot (1931 - 2003); Georges Romathier (1927); Godfrey Stephens (1939); Roy Adzak (1927 - 1987); Ben Vautier (1935); Cícero Dias (1907 - 2003); Alfred Dietmann (1925 - 1998); Richard Hamilton (1922 - 2011); Robert Malaval (1937 - 1980); Antoni Miralda (1942); Patrick Procktor (1936); Louis Quilici (1920 - 1980); Joan Rabascall (1935); [Sarkis Zabunyan] Sarkis (1938); Peter Stämpfli (1937); Eduard [Edik] Steinberg (1937 - 2012); Dorothée Selz (1946); Alain Tirouflet (1937); Pierre Alexandre Graziani (1932); Marc Janson (1930); Yves Milet (1934);
Jean-Jacques Lévêque;
Ljubljanski grafični bienale VI - 1965
S
Jun 1965 - Sep 1965
Ljubljana
(4)
+0
Kržišnik, Zoran (Curator)
+0
VI. Mednarodna Graficna Razstava - 'VI. Exposition Internationale de Gravure'
Ljubljanski grafični bienale VI - 1965
, Slovenia
Ljubljana ,
Slovenia
Antonio Berni (1905 - 1981); Angelica Caporaso (1928); Lilian Gomez Molina (1928); Carmen Gracia (1935); Jorge Guillermo Luna Ercilla (1923); Carlos Augusto Pacheco (1932); Liliana Porter (1941); Lydia Mabel Rubli (1933); Leonard Hessing (1931); Charles Lloyd (1935); Felicity Marshall (1934); Jan Senbergs (1939); Frederick Williams (1927); Mario Decleva (1930 - 1979); Robert Doxat (1930); Adolf Frohner (1934 - 2007); Heinrich Heuer (1934); Alfred Hrdlicka (1928 - 2009); Anton Lehmden (1929 - 2018); Fred Nowak (1919 - 1974); André [Willy Verkauf] Verlon (1917 - 1993); Pierre Alechinsky (1927); Gabriel Belgeonne (1935); Paul Franck (1918 - 1989); Maurice Haccuria (1919 - 1991); Gustave Marchoul (1924); Ilse van den Bogaert (1941); Marcel-Henri Verdren (1933); Izar Amaral Berlinck (1918); Edith Behring (1916 - 1996); Miriam Chiaverini (1940); Roberto De Lamonica (1933); Anna Bella Geiger (1933); Marcelo Grassmann (1925 - 2013); Fayga Perla Ostrower (1920 - 2001); Arthur Luiz Piza (1928 - 2017); Isabel Pons (1912 - 2002); Leal Trindade (1927); Albín Brunovský (1935 - 1997); František Gross (1909 - 1985); Jiří Hadlač (1927 - 1991); Dušan Janoušek (1928); Jiří John (1923 - 1972); Eduard Ovčáček (1933); Lubomir Přibyl (1937); Jaroslav Šerých (1928 - 2014); Miloš Urbásek (1932 - 1988); Aleš Veselý (1935 - 2015); Sergio González-Tornero (1927); Carlos Ortúzar (1935); Eugénio Tellez (1938); Iván Vial Williams (1928); Eduardo Vilches (1932); Enrique Zañartu (1921 - 2000); Asger [Asger Oluf Jørgensen] Jorn (1914 - 1973); Palle Nielsen (1920 - 2000); Rodolfo Perez (1934); Manuel Antonio [Mang Maning] Rodriguez (1915); Simo Hannula (1932 - 2016); Erkki Johannes Hervo (1924 - 1994); Viktor Kuusela (1925); Antti Nieminen (1924); Ulla Rantanen (1938); Jean [Hans] Arp (1886 - 1966); Mario Avati (1921 - 2009); Anna-Eva Bergman (1909 - 1987); Paolo Boni (1926); Françoise Bricaut (1938); Yannick Ballif (1927); Jean Carzou (1907 - 2000); Brigitte Coudrain (1934); Françoise Coulon (1927); Alain de la Bourdonnaye (1930 - 2016); Sérvulo Esmeraldo (1929 - 2017); Marcel Fiorini (1922 - 2008); Jeremy Gentilli (1926); Terry [Tereza] Haass (1923 - 2016); James Guitet (1925 - 2010); Dorothée [Marie Dörte Harten] Bouchard (1937); Hans Hartung (1904 - 1989); Roland Laforcade (1925); Jacqueline Levy Morelle (1921); Marc Antoine Louttre-Bissiere (1926); Gregory Masurovsky (1929 - 2009); Lil Michaelis (1911 - 1987); Richard Mortensen (1910 - 1993); Michèle Nédélec (1932); Enrique Peyceré (1927); Mario Prassinos (1916 - 1985); Jean-Claude Reynal (1938 - 1988); Yvan Sers (1935); Krystyna Smiechowska (1935); Bram van Velde (1895 - 1981); Victor [Győző Vásárhelyi] Vasarely (1908 - 1997); Ossip Zadkine (1890 - 1967); Wou-Ki ZAO (1921 - 2013); Gianni Bertini (1922 - 2010); [Corneille Guillaume van Beverloo] Corneille (1922 - 2010); Gotthard Johnny Friedlaender (1912 - 1992); Barbara Kwasniewska (1931); Berto Lardera (1911 - 1989); Zoran Antonio Mušič (1909 - 2005); Marita Poest-Clement (1928); Nono Reinhold (1929); Kumi Sugaï (1919 - 1996); Vaso Katraki (1914 - 1988); Emanuel Piladakis (1927); Alevizos Tassos (1914 - 1985); Pervez Captain (1929); Kaiko Moti (1921 - 1989); Giorgio Bompadre (1929 - 2005); Alberto Burri (1915 - 1995); Ezio Bruno Caraceni (1927); Eugenio Carmi (1920 - 2016); Luciano de Vita (1929 - 1992); Lucio Fontana (1899 - 1968); Tullio Gombach (1939); Giorgio Gomirato (1932); Giuseppe Guerreschi (1929 - 1985); Giovanni Korompay (1904 - 1988); Luciano Lattanzi (1925 - 1999); Riccardo Licata (1929 - 2014); Giò Pomodoro (1930 - 2002); Sergio Romiti (1928); Giuseppe Santomaso (1907 - 1990); Pasquale Ninì Santoro (1933); Lojze [Luigi] Spacal (1907 - 2000); Giulio Turcato (1912 - 1995); Antonio Virduzzo (1926 - 1982); Renato Volpini (1934); Guiseppe Zigaina (1924 - 2015); Kunihiro Amano (1929); Ryonosuke Fukui (1923 - 1986); Hideo Hagiwara (1913 - 2007); Yōzō Hamaguchi (1909 - 2000); Shoichi Hasegawa (1929); Masuo IKEDA (1934 - 1997); Yukihisa ISOBE (1935); Mitsuo Kanō (1933); Masanari MURAI (1905 - 1999); Keiko Minami (1911 - 2004); Tokio Miyashita (1930); Hiroshi Nomura (1923); Saitō JŪICHI (1931); Kenji Yoshida (1924); Masaji Yoshida (1917 - 1971); Kosta Angeli Radovani (1916 - 2002); Dragutin Avramovski (1931); Mersad Berber (1940); Janez Bernik (1933); Janez Bolika (1931); Bogdan Borčić (1926); Jakov Budeša (1922 - 2003); Stojan Ćelić (1925 - 1992); Slavoljub Čvorović (1934); Riko Debenjak (1908 - 1987); Nebojša Delja (1934); Marijan Detoni (1905 - 1981); Božidar Džmerković (1930); Eugen Feller (1942); Željko Hegedušić (1906 - 2004); Dževad Hozo (1938); Božidar Jakac (1899 - 1989); [Horvat Joža] Jaki (1930); Milorad Jankovič (1927); Andrej Jemec (1934); Boško Karanović (1924); Radovan D. Kragulj (1934); Marko Krsmanović (1930); Bogdan Kršić (1932); Ante Kuduz (1935 - 2011); Vladimir Makuc (1925 - 2001); Adriana Maraž (1931); Milan Martinović (1931); Kiar Meško (1936); Branko Miljuš (1936); Miodrag Nagorni (1932); Virgilije Nevjestić (1935 - 2009); Milivoj Nikolajević (1912 - 1988); Ankica Oprešnik (1919 - 2005); Mihailo S. Petrov (1902 - 1983); Ivan Picelj (1924 - 2011); Marjan Pogačnik (1920); Marij Pregelj (1913 - 1967); Zlatko Priča (1916 - 2002); Josip Restek (1915 - 1987); Mladen Srbinović (1925); Marko Šuštaršic (1927 - 1976); Miroslav Šutej (1936); Marijan Tršar (1922); Marjan Vojska (1934); Goranka Vrus-Murtić (1937); Lazar Vujaklija (1914 - 1995); Karel Zelenko (1925); Peter Clarke (1929); Eleanor Esmonde-White (1914 - 2007); Francine Beauvais (1940); Peter William Daglish (1930); Albert Dumouchel (1916 - 1971); Yves Gaucher (1934 - 2000); Françoise Labbé (1935); Richard Lacroix (1939); Gilbert Marion (1933); Roland Piché (1938); Robert Savoie (1939); Harold Barling Town (1924 - 1990); Seund-Ja RHEE (1918 - 2009); Umberto Peña Garriga (1937); Gyula Feledy (1928 - 2010); Gábor Gács (1930); Arnold Gross (1929); Lajos Kondor (1926); Mohamed Amar (1939); Rudolf Bergander (1909 - 1970); Fritz Dähn (1908 - 1980); Lea Grundig (1906 - 1977); Armin Münch (1930 - 2013); Robert Rehfeldt (1931 - 1993); Paul-Kurt Bartzsch (1917); Wolff Buchholz (1935); Heinz Diekmann (1925); Karl Heinz Droste (1931); Joseph Faßbender (1903 - 1974); HAP [Helmut Andreas Paul] Grieshaber (1909 - 1981); Erich Hauser (1930 - 2004); Heinz Kampmann-Hervest (1913 - 1985); Carl-Heinz Kliemann (1924 - 2016); Jörg Madlener (1939); Wolfgang Oppermann (1937 - 2001); Hans Otto Orlowski (1894 - 1967); Ernst Wilhelm Nay (1902 - 1968); Helga Pape (1939); Bruno Pelz (1930); Otto Piene (1928 - 2014); Werner Schreib (1925 - 1969); Emil Schumacher (1912 - 1999); Hann Trier (1915 - 1999); Hans D. Voss (1926); Gerhard Wendland (1910 - 1986); Paul Wunderlich (1927 - 2010); Karel Appel (1921 - 2006); Dick Cassée (1931); Jef Diederen (1920 - 2009); Rob Otte (1936); Zoltin Peeter (1942); Hannes Postma (1933); Anne Breivik (1932); Guttorm Guttormsgaard (1938); Arne Malmedal (1937); Reidar Rudjord (1930); Willibald Christopher Storn (1936); Frans Widerberg (1934); Jawaid Iqbal Geoffrey (1939); Francisco Espinoza Dueñas (1926); Barbara Narębska-Dębska (1921); Tadeusz Jackowski (1936); Maria Łuszczkiewicz-Jastrzębska (1929); Tadeusz Lapinski (1928); Zbigniew Lutomski (1934); Mieczysław Majewski (1915 - 1988); Ryszard Osadczy (1931); Jerzy Panek (1918 - 2001); Andrzej Pietsch (1932 - 2010); Roman Skowron (1937); Ewa Śliwińska (1909 - 1976); Stefan Suberlak (1928 - 1994); Mieczyslaw Wejman (1912 - 1997); Stanisław Wójtowicz (1920 - 1991); Milarenco Marcel Chirnoagă (1930); Fred Micos (1907 - 1995); Lidia Mihaesco (1918); Vasile Paulovics (1937); Corneliu Petresco (1924); Maria Dolores Andreo (1937); Doroteo Arnáiz (1936); Joan Hernández Pijuán (1931 - 2005); Antonio Lorenzo (1922 - 2009); Mil Lubroth (1926); Julian Santamaria (1930); Joaquín Vaquero Turcios (1933 - 2010); Fernando Zóbel de Ayala (1924 - 1984); Kerstin Abram-Nilsson (1931); Rune Claesson (1930); Gösta Ehrenberg (1923); Curt Fors (1935); Jan Forsberg (1932); Karl-Erik Häggblad (1924); Hans Hamngren (1934); Lars Lindeberg (1925); Bertil Lundberg (1922); K. Göran Nilsson (1930); Gunnar Norrman (1912 - 2005); Alf Ragnvald Olsson (1925); Ulf Rahmberg (1935); Nils G. Stenqvist (1934 - 2005); PG [Pär Gunnar] Thelander (1936); Jean Baier (1932 - 1999); Oskar Dalvit (1911 - 1975); Klaus Däniker (1930 - 2009); Elisabeth Guggenheim (1924); Zoltán Kemény (1907 - 1965); Greta Leuzinger (1912 - 2009); Bernhard Luginbühl (1929 - 2011); Robert Müller (1920 - 2003); Matias Spescha (1925 - 2008); Peter Stein (1922 - 2015); Hanns Studer (1920); Edwin Wenger (1919); Nimsamer Chalood (1929); Miguel Bresciano (1937); Luís Camnitzer (1937); Raúl Cattelani (1927); Carlos Fossatti (1928); José Gamarra (1934); Ruisdael Suárez (1929); Jac Charoux (1940); Bernard Cohen (1933 - 2005); Alan Davie (1920 - 2014); Jennifer Dickson (1936); Bartolomeu Dos Santos (1931); Ernest Alfred Dunn (1937); William Henry Evans (1944); Peter Green (1938); Richard Hamilton (1922 - 2011); Stanley William Hayter (1901 - 1988); David Hockney (1937); Allen Jones (1937); Marek Łączyński (1925); Sally McLaren (1936); Sir Eduardo Paolozzi (1924 - 2005); Bridget Riley (1931); Michael Rothenstein (1908 - 1993); Agatha Sorel (1935); Joe Tilson (1928 - 2023); Shane Weare (1936); Magda Andrade (1912 - 1984); Luis Chacon (1927); Elisa Elvira Zuloaga (1900 - 1980); George Ball (1929); Bernard Childs (1910 - 1985); Minna Citron (1896 - 1991); Robert Fremont Conover (1920 - 1998); Ralston Crawford (1906 - 1975); Adrienne Cullom (1938); Worden Day (1912 - 1986); Davira Fisher (1918 - 1986); Sam Francis (1923 - 1994); Robert Earl Gardner (1919); Gordon Waverly Gilkey (1912 - 2000); Jasper Johns (1930); Misch Kohn (1916 - 2002); Mauricio Lasansky (1914 - 2012); William Charles Libby (1919 - 1982); Joann Maier (1936); Beverly Pepper (1924 - 2020); Gabor F. Peterdi (1915 - 2001); Andrew J. Stasik (1932); Carol Summers (1925); Romas Viesulas (1918 - 1986); Vytautas Kalinauskas (1929 - 2001); Klara Kalinicheva (1933 - 1999); Arlen Mikhail Kaškurevic (1929); Oleg Kudryashov (1932); Evald Karlovic Okas (1915 - 2011); Alekper Rzakulijev (1903); Jevgenij Matbejewitsch Sidorkin (1930); Torsten Renqvist (1924 - 2007); Aldona Proano Skirutite (1932); Vive Walterovna Tolli (1928); Andrej Aleksejevic Ušin (1927); Gurij Filipovic Zaharov (1926); Ernst Fuchs (1930); Marc Laffineur (1940); René Mels (1909 - 1977); Zlatka Dabova (1927); Luiben Dimanov (1933); Juli Mintchev (1923); Atanas Neikov (1924); Anastassia Panayotova (1931); Mana Parpoulova (1925); Borislav Stoev (1927); Simeon Venov (1933); Constantin Grammatopoulos (1916 - 2003); Yen Ting Kwong (1922); Avgust Černigoj (1898 - 1985); Getulio ['Getulio'] Alviani (1939 - 2018); Chin [Xiao Qin] [Jin Xiao] Hsiao (1935); Yosl Bergner (1920); Naftali Bezem (1924); Pinchas Litvinovsky (1894 - 1985); Šerāgâ Weil (1918 - 2009); Tetsurō Komai (1920 - 1976); Ethel Băiaș-Lucaci (1936); Gail Singer (1924 - 1985); Danuta Leszczyńska-Kluza (1926);
Zoran Kržišnik;